Lease Cleaning
Smithfield, NSW

Your Local Lease Cleaning Service You Can Trust in Smithfield Sydney
The Smithfield Lease Cleaning Service You Can Trust

Smithfield Lease Cleaning

We have a selection of lease cleaning Smithfield NSW service options available that cover more than 35 areas. This way you can be confident that your place is going to be fully cleaned after it is completed. We understand how grimy your home could get whilst moving out. Because of this, our services are tailored to provide your place the deep clean requirements, with no work on your part.

Each of the lease cleaning packages we offer have a 48 hour inspection guarantee. This will give you confidence that you will be completely pleased with our service.

Cost Effective Lease Cleaning from [min_fee]

  • A 100% Satisfaction Guarantee You Can Depend On
  • 48 Hour Inspection Guarantee
  • Your 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Flexiblity of Payment Terms
  • Quality Equipment & Supplies For The Job
Call Now 1300 872 311
We used bond house clean and carpet service for urgent job. Found them to be very courteous, responsive and attended on site within 24 hours of booking. Clean quality was to high quality standard and the customer service and communications throughout was exceptional thru Dan GM. Great job.
Chris and Lindy Brand
Easy and friendly booking process. Thank you for the great service.
Abdelwahid Henni
Amazing customer service, really responsive and flexible. Fair price, I recommend. Thank you!
Alizee Vanderveken
Friendly customer service, clean properly, and keep communication open. They were running late during another job, got a nice text letting me know what time to expect them, and options if I wasn't able to be at my apartment at the new time. Would use again!
Daniel
Did a good job on my newly purchased apartment. Requested for balcony glass rails and glass door cleaning which was done to my satisfaction. Will use them againSunil Reddy|Used these guys a couple of times for end of lease cleans. Very thorough and great price. Will be returning in the future
Blake Rawlinson
Got a very prompt response from the customer care team. Very friendly and professional. I booked in for the vacate cleaning and carpet steam.
Samyam Mainali
Used them already 3 times this is the 4th there always top service. If there's a problem they usually solve it pretty quick if the landlord has an issue with the clean.
Cris Silva
Professional, honest and reliable. Fantastic all round. Dan is wonderful to deal with, would use anytime and recommend to all friends and family. A joy to work with. Thanks again!
Melissa Kavanagh
Booking an end of lease clean has never been easier. I called up and spoke to the loveliest gentleman who assisted me in a friendly helpful manner and within 5 minutes my end of lease cleaning was booked at the desired time and date i requested. This took a weight of stress of my shoulders and also at a price i couldnt have been happier with.
Nicole Liebeskind

Bond Back Promise By Exit Cleaning Sydney

Exit Cleaning Sydney is a leading lease cleaning service provider. Our promise is to provide a quality service in all aspects of cleaning, at an economical price. From the kitchen to the bathroom and everything in between, we will have the home sparkling clean. We know how grimy the home can get over time, which is why we do our best to make it easier for you.

It’s quite common for tenants and owners to bicker over the state of the property after vacating. When you have been living somewhere for a long period, it is tough to move out and get the home back to the original condition. Well, you don’t have to squabble with your landlord when you are able to hire Smithfield NSW cleaning professionals to make it spick and span.

Exit Cleaning Sydney focuses on providing a trusted team of cleaners. We understand how important it is to maximise your bond return and that is why we offer a 48 hour inspection guarantee. In the event that you aren’t satisfied with something, we will make sure the problem is fixed without extra fees. To give you reassurance, we also provide you with a Certificate of Bond Clean to prove that your house was serviced with a professional Smithfield NSW company. This shows the property manager you have gone the professional route.

Feel comfortable knowing that only professionals are cleaning your property while you are moving out. We hire the very best cleaners to ensure attention to detail, safety and security standards for all our services.

To get going, call the team at Exit Cleaning Sydney, and get a personalised quote for lease cleaning services straight away.

Immaculate End-of-Lease Cleaning Services

Moving out is no easy job. The packing, loading, transportation, and to top it all off, all the cleaning to leave the home as sparkling as it was when you moved in so that you can secure your full bond back. Allow us to sort out the Smithfield lease cleaning while you worry about the remainder.

We offer excellent service that covers all facets of residential cleaning at reasonable prices. Our lease cleaning packages include more than 35 items to ensure you hand over the property in perfect condition. We realise how grimy your home can be by the end of your lease term. That is why our company do our very best to make your house sparkling clean before you return the home.

At Exit Cleaning Sydney Smithfield, we employ a team of committed cleaners who are here to make sure you obtain the full bond amount back once you vacate. We have a 48 hour inspection guarantee to make sure if something needs more detailed cleaning, we can easily do it pomptly and without any hassle. Phone us now for the very best end of lease residential cleaning services.

Living Areas & Bedrooms

Living Areas & Bedrooms

Doors, Door Frames and Handles
Skirting Boards
All Window Sills (inside)
Dusting of Blinds
Dusting of Light Fittings
Light Switches
Built-in Cabinets
Wardrobes
Railing
Removal of All Visible Cobwebs

Bathroom, Toilets & Laundry

Bathroom, Toilets & Laundry

Shower Screens
Bathtub
Toilets
Wall Tiles
Towel Rails
Bowl / Sinks
Vanity
Mirrors
Cupboards (in and out)
Exhaust Fans / Vent

Kitchen

Kitchen

Oven
Cook Top
Range Hood
Filter
Splashback
Benchtops
Pantry
All Cupboards (in and out)
Sinks
Taps

Floors

Floors

All Floors Vacuumed
Hard Floors Mopped
Patio, Balcony & Garage Swept

Additional Cleaning Services

Available at additional cost

Steam Carpet Cleaning
Window Cleaning
Wall Cleaning
Appliance Cleaning
Grout Cleaning

Frequently Asked Questions

What Are Your Smithfield Lease Cleaning Service Prices?

Dependant upon your expections, general cleaning begins at $45 per hour, and lease cleaning service packages start from [min_fee]. Talk to us today for a price on your required cleaning service.

How Long Should I Book In Advance For Lease Cleaning?

As with most cleaning services, the earlier you get in touch, the better the probability we’ll have a booking available at the preferred date and time. The typical guideline is to reach out at least 1 week prior. If you want the cleaning done tomorrow or even today, give us a call and we will do our very best to fit you in if we can.

How Can I Pay For My Smithfield Lease Cleaning?

You may use our flexible payment methods including online or over the phone, so that your payment is efficient and secure.

Got Questions?

Who Cleans My Property Or Business?

Our staff are 100% trained, police checked and qualified professionals. We run regular training programs to ensure that every employee is up to date on the most effective and efficient lease cleaning techniques available in Smithfield.

Should I Be Home Throughout The Cleaning Service?

You do not need to be around. You are able to go about your usual schedule, while our cleaners manage every facet of cleaning your home or office. In the event you can’t provide entry to your house at the scheduled cleaning time, you can leave your key in a secure place like the meter box or letterbox. Just remember to let us know beforehand in order to prevent any inconveniences.

What If I Am Not Completely Pleased With The Service?

Our company is proud to provide a high quality cleaning service that you are 100% pleased with. However, if for some reason you are unhappy, please tell us immediately and we’ll do our best to sort it out promptly.

Lease Cleaning Smithfield 2164 NSW

About Us &

What We Do

Exit Cleaning Sydney Smithfield NSW is a leading cleaning provider in Smithfield NSW. Our company is trusted by commercial partners and real estate companies alike, and our professional staff work hard to make sure that you receive the best possible lease cleaning service. We aim to ensure that all our clients are totally pleased with the cleaning and experience they receive.

We’re prepared to help you, whether you need to clean your home, business or project. Our expertise and knowledge in the industry is continuously growing, to ensure we’re able to give the most efficient service for all your needs.

We focus on hiring people that are committed to providing the highest quality of work, to make sure or spotless results. In addition, our caring, family orientated business approach ensures that all of our staff members receive the support needed to achieve their full potential.

  • Major Smithfield Cleaning Provider
  • Extensive Industry Knowledge & Expertise
  • High Quality Service At An Affordable Price

From basic home cleaning needs, to large commercial facilities, you can be assured that our expert team has got the required skills and equipment to manage any cleaning porjects and deliver outstanding results. And all at a very competitive and affordable price.

End of Lease Cleaning

End of Lease Cleaning

Vacate Cleaning

Vacate Cleaning

Bond Cleaning

Bond Cleaning

Get In Touch

Get In Touch

Make An Enquiry

Request a Quote

Fill out the form below to get in touch or call us today on 1300 872 311